Training - CIC Holders

The persons listed below are current holders of the CIC Award and have agreed to have their details listed below. However the BCA does not warrant or otherwise endorse any company to which the CIC holder may be attached.

Please note that that this is not a complete list of current CIC holders.

For all those CIC Holders who are also BCA approved trainer/assessors, follow the link from their names to the trainer/assessor pages for contact details, as only their website addresses are listed on this page.

Barry Albutt 3 Huntcliffe Court, West End Avenue, Harrogate, N Yorks, HG2  9BX 01765 607409
Nigel Atkins
Dave Baines
Phil Baker
Nigel Ball
Steve Banks
Jules Barrett Adventure Unlimited, Unit 6, Vincent Works, Brough, Bradwell, Hope Valley, Derbyshire, S33 9HG
Email: Jules Barrett
www.adventure-unlimited.co.uk
01433 621416
07730 981857
Christopher Binding FRGS 12 Harbour Road, Sherborne, Dorset D59 4AN
Email: Christopher Binding
www.undergroundadventures.co.uk
07968 275969
Peter Blackburn
Tony Boyle
Vaisey Bramley
Alan Braybrooke To Be Completed
Email: Alan Braybrooke
Kevin Chadwick 8 Flying Horseshoe Cottage, Clapham Station, N Yorks LA2 8ES
Email: Kevin Chadwick
015242 51574
07779 081388
Chris Chilcott 3 Station Road, Broadclyst, Exeter, Devon EX5 3AH
Email: Chris Chilcott
01392 758145
07985 782698
John Cliffe
John Crowsley
Graham Derbyshire
Paul Edmunds
Michael Ellerton 39 Princes Crescent, Skipton, BD23 1HH
Email: Mick Ellerton
01535 630400
07557 881979
Adam Evans
Gary Evans www.adventurewales.com
Tony Flanagan
David Gallivan 2 Moughton Villas, Horton-in-Ribblesdale, Nr Settle BD24 0HT
Email: David Gallivan
www.yorkshiredalesguides.co.uk
01729 860357  07887  505152
John Geeson
Joe Gittins Email: Joe Gittins
www.allterrainadventures.co.uk
07764 182328
Jessica Hart Honeywood, Riverside, Clapham via Lancaster LA2 8DR
Email: Jessica Hart
015242 51476
Helen Hooper School House, Hardraw, Hawes, North Yorkshire DL8 3LZ
Email: Helen Hooper
www.hardrawoldschoolbunkhouse.co.uk
01969 666034   07546  894317
Richard Hill
Daniel Irving High Adventure O.E.C. ,233 Keighly Road, Cowling, West Yorkshire, BD22  0AA
Email: Dan Irving
01535 630044
Chris Jowett
Peter Knight 12 Bowden Crescent, New Mills, Derbyshire,SK22 4LN
Email: Peter Knight
07812 038233
Andy Lewington
Dan Liddy Jane's Cottage,1, Green View, West Burton, DL8 4JL
Email: Dan Liddy
01969 650432
Tony Liddy 52, Ripon Way, Carlton Miniott, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 4LR
Email: Tony Liddy
01423 755666 07818 553394
Dave Ludlam
Ingrid Matthews Keepers Cottage,Dalemain, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 0HB
Email: Ingrid Matthews
07711  125443
Simon McCabe Castle Cottage, Leeming Lane, Burton in Lonsdale, North Yorkshire, LA6 3LD
Email: Simon McCabe
Simon Mee 5 Fox Lane, Bradway, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S17 4RL
Email: Simon Mee
www.simon-mee.co.uk
07786 698184
Duncan Morrison
Simon Mullens
Stephan Natynczuk
Juliet Parker-Smith www.trewern.org.uk
Jez Parr
Tom Partridge 1 East Drive, St Donats Castle, St Donats, CF61  1HJ
Email: Tom Partridge
01446 799025 07725 172949
Lee Paskin
Ian Patrick Email: Ian Patrick 07711 422010
Andy Phillips 34 Hillshaw Park Way, Ripon, North Yorks, HG4  1JT
01765 601467  
Danny Woodford-Phillips Email: Danny Phillips 07885 285011
Tom Peacock
George Plant 34 Back Lane, Sowerby, North Yorkshire YO7 1JD
Email: George Plant
07738 861243
Paul Platt 3 Ben's Row, Brow Edge, Backbarrow, Cumbria. LA12 8QL
Email: Paul Platt
Dena Proctor
Paul Rafferty
Paul Reinsch The Fold, Greenhow, Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire HG3 5JQ 01423 711176
Iain Rennie
Oliver Rees 11 Rowan Way, Woolwell, Plymouth, PL6 7SU 07812 715055
Andy Sparrow www.ascaveservices.demon.co.uk
Geoff Storey Ghyll Croft Coates Lane Starbotton Skipton North Yorkshire BD23  5HZ
Email: Geoff Storey
www.verticalair.co.uk
07774 193067
Melanie Sugden 1 Brackenber Lodge,Shap, Penrith, CA10  3QB
Email: Mel Sugden
07969 397038
Les Sykes 49 Manfield, Ashurst, Skelmersdale, Lancs WN8 6SU
Email: Les Sykes
01695 728673
Gethin Thomas
Kev West